SEASONAL SALE! 30% off all Karisma Skincare! Discount automatically applied at checkout.

Jojoba oil is a luxurious liquid wax derived from the seed of the Jojoba shrub. The oil is turned into a firm wax  referred to a jojoba ester, also known as a jojoba bead!

Because jojoba beads are made from a liquid wax, they are bio-degradable and sustainable. Jojoba beads should not be confused with plastic microbeads  which pollute the environment and cause microscopic tears to the skin which contribute to premature aging.

Jojoba beads are smooth, gentle, and effective for deep cleansing making them suitable for all skin types. The smooth edges of jojoba beads make them a great choice to exfoliate skin and treat blemishes. They are gentle, clean and do not tear or damage the skin leaving it open for bacteria to invade. Karisma Face Polish exfoliates, deeply cleanses and won’t damage your Skin